Virat Kohli Amazing Dancing Skills and Dance Moves | Wife Anushka Sharma | Indian Cricket Team | Latest Video

  • 6 years ago
Virat Kohli is an Indian international cricketer who currently captains the India national team. A right-handed batsman, often regarded as one of the best batsmen in the world, Kohli was ranked eighth in ESPN's list of world's most famous athletes in 2016. He plays for the Royal Challengers Bangalore in the Indian Premier League (IPL), and has been the team's captain since 2013.
Born: 5 November 1988 (age 28), Delhi
Nickname: Cheeku
Height: 1.75 m
Girlfriend/Wife: Anushka Sharma
ODI debut (cap 175): 18 August 2008 v Sri Lanka
Test debut (cap 269): 20 June 2011 v West Indies
T20I debut (cap 31): 12 June 2010 v Zimbabwe
Last ODI: 30 June 2017 v West Indies